TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C BLUE (5-MAR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 14 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 1NT E 7D 5 200 9 3 2 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 9 PAUL COX / MARGARET PEMBER 1NT E 5D 5 200 9 3 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 11 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 2 N AC 7 100 0 12 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 15 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 2 E 4D 6 200 9 3 6 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 10 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 3 E 3S 7 200 9 3 8 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK 12 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 1NT E 3S 6 100 3 9 13 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 4 ANNIE MULCAHY / JACKIE BULLOCK 1NT E 5D 6 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQ | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT8 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | JT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q652 | 974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ | AQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6532 | AKQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |