MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (19-JUN-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 AUDREY PATTERSON / ANNE JONES 6 DAVID GALLAGHER / TERRY GALLAGHER 3NT N KD 9 400 12 0 2 GEOFF YEO / HELEN TURNER 1 SARITA SINGH / MEGHAN LAGDON 2NT N KD 8 120 2 10 3 ROBIN HEWITT / MARGARET PEMBER 3 MATTHEW MARTIN / ANNE BANKS 3 S TD 10 170 8 4 4 IAN CLARK / DAVE PARHAM 5 JIM WILLETTS / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3 S 7D 10 170 8 4 5 CHRIS RUFFLE / CHRIS ENGLAND 7 JOHN MCDONALD / PATSY MCDONALD 3 N KD 9 110 0 12 6 MEIKE SCHOOLLAND / GILLIAN LOWE 2 VICKI BROWN / CATHY HANCOCK 2NT N KD 9 150 4 8 7 THE PHANTOM / CLAIRE WESTON 4 SYDNEY TONG / BARBARA BOYD 3 S 8D 10 170 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | KQ8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J952 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J72 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | KQ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | KQJ432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A874 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 3 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |