TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B GOLD (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 11
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 7 ROBERT WARMAN / MAUREEN WARMAN 1NT W 2S 8 120 3 9 2 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 1 TERRY OWEN / TOM HOU 2NT W AD 7 50 11 1 3 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 3 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 1NT W 3S 8 120 3 9 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 6 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 2NT W TS 8 120 3 9 6 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 8 PAUL SARICH / ANN SARICH 1NT W 3S 8 120 3 9 7 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 2 PAULINE ASH / ANNIE MULCAHY 2 W AD 7 50 11 1 8 MARIE-FRANCE VAN HALL / BARBARA MAITLAND 5 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 2 W AD 8 90 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 11 | T9532 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ | J764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | J4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | KT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 11 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 3 |