TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A ORANGE (26-MAR-24)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 6 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 4 S 7H 11 150 2 10 2 EVELYN PAYNTON / NORMAN PAYNTON 8 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK 5 S 2H 11 600 10 2 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 3 S 7H 11 150 2 10 4 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 4 JACKIE BULLOCK / GWENDA KENSITT 5 S 4H 11 600 10 2 6 BRUCE WEBBER / BOB PETERS 7 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 4X E AC 7 500 6 6 7 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 1 MARGARET PEMBER / MARISA SPAZIANI 5 S 2H 11 600 10 2 8 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 3 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 3 S 4H 11 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AJ875 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9632 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | QJT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | QJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
4X by EW | -3 | 500 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |