TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A GREEN (27-JUN-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 1 MARGARET PEMBER / MARISA SPAZIANI 2 W 5D 9 140 0 12 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 2 W TC 7 50 6 6 2 IAN CARRUTHERS / MAUREEN STRONACH 3 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 3NT E 3C 7 100 12 0 6 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 4 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 4 W 7H 9 50 6 6 3 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 3NT E 3C 8 50 6 6 7 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 6 PAULINE ASH / ANNIE MULCAHY 3NT E 3C 8 50 6 6 4 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 7 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 2 W 9C 7 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 82 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT97 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ65 | KT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ43 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | A76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | AQ754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |