TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C BLUE (5-MAR-24)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 9 PAUL COX / MARGARET PEMBER 2 S TD 10 170 11 1 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 13 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 1 S 3D 10 170 11 1 4 ANNIE MULCAHY / JACKIE BULLOCK 15 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 3 S KD 9 140 5 7 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 10 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 2 S 2D 8 110 0 12 6 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 12 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 3 S 3D 9 140 5 7 7 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 14 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 2 S 2D 9 140 5 7 11 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 2 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 2 S 3D 9 140 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 74 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | T8632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT732 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT65 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |