TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (5-DEC-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 4 MAUREEN CARCIONE / IRENE D'ALMEIDA 1NT E 6H 6 100 6 6 2 BARBARA BRAJCICH / JOHN BRAJCICH 6 ROBERT WARMAN / MAUREEN WARMAN 1 S 5C 8 90 2 10 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 1 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 1NT E 9S 6 100 6 6 4 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 3 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 1NT W 4D 6 100 6 6 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 1NT E 2H 5 200 11 1 6 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 7 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 1NT E 3S 5 200 11 1 7 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 2 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 3 S 8C 7 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | JT | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | 8542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T984 | AK7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | KQ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |