TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B GOLD (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 3 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 4X S AD 10 790 12 0 2 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 5 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 4 S 8S 10 620 6 6 3 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 8 PAUL SARICH / ANN SARICH 4 S AD 11 650 8 4 4 MARIE O'SULLIVAN / HEATHER DEIGHAN 2 PAULINE ASH / ANNIE MULCAHY 2NT N 4S 11 210 4 8 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 4 DEE GUNASEKERA / ANGELA FRIGGER 2 S AD 8 110 0 12 6 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 6 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 2 S AD 10 170 2 10 8 MARIE-FRANCE VAN HALL / BARBARA MAITLAND 1 TERRY OWEN / TOM HOU 4 S AD 12 680 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | Q53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | AK64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | K732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT875 | Q932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | = | 790 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +3 | 210 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |