TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION C BLUE (5-MAR-24)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 11 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 5 S AH 11 600 6 6 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 15 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 5 S AS 11 600 6 6 4 ANNIE MULCAHY / JACKIE BULLOCK 10 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 5 S AH 12 620 12 0 5 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 12 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 3 S AH 10 130 0 12 6 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 14 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 5 N JH 11 600 6 6 8 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK 13 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 5 S AH 11 600 6 6 9 PAUL COX / MARGARET PEMBER 7 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 5 N JC 11 600 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | KT7 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ53 | J642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | JT985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96542 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |