TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B ORANGE (19-MAR-24)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 4 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 1NT S 7S 7 90 12 0 1 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 3 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 2 W JC 7 50 8 4 2 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 5 GRAHAM WISE / JOAN PETERS 2 E QD 7 50 8 4 6 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 6 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 2 W JC 7 50 8 4 3 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 8 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 2NT S 7S 7 100 2 10 4 ANNIE MULCAHY / MONICA REID 2 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 2NT S 7S 7 100 2 10 8 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 1 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 1NT S 6S 6 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | QT2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9876 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | K9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT7 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT75 | A82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |