TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B ORANGE (19-MAR-24)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 3 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 3 W 7C 10 170 10 2 3 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 5 GRAHAM WISE / JOAN PETERS 5 W AC 9 200 12 0 4 ANNIE MULCAHY / MONICA REID 7 ROBYN WANSBROUGH / DAPHNE ANDERSEN 3NT E 2H 10 630 0 12 5 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 2 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 2 W AD 11 200 8 4 6 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 4 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 4 W 7C 10 620 4 8 7 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 6 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 4 W 7C 10 620 4 8 8 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 8 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 4 W 3H 10 620 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | 964 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T73 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ8532 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | AJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | KQ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | JT93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |