SUNDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (3-DEC-23)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 LAURELLI BOUCAUT / JIM BOUCAUT 8 CARMEL AHERN / ISABELLA COWIN 3NT N 3H 12 690 9 3 4 ANNIE MULCAHY / PAULINE ASH 15 BOB PETERS / JOAN PETERS 4 S 9H 12 680 5 7 5 MONICA REID / JOHN REID 14 EUGENE MCCLOREY / MARY MCCLOREY 6NT N 5D 13 1470 12 0 7 PETER FOLEY / KEN TOFT 6 ERROL JACOB / GEORGIA MANN 4 S 6C 12 680 5 7 10 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 12 PAUL SARICH / ANN SARICH 3NT N JD 12 690 9 3 11 ANGELA FRIGGER / DEE GUNASEKERA 3 NAYDA KEOGH / IRENE D'ALMEIDA 4NT N 5D 11 660 2 10 16 JOAN LUCK / KATHY BRUTON 2 ROB ANTROBUS / TERRY ANTROBUS 4 S 2H 11 650 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | AQ4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | KT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | JT853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | JT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6NT by NS | +1 | 1470 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +3 | 690 | 2 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4NT by NS | +1 | 660 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |