SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (18-JUN-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELIN ROUTLEY / MAUREEN VINE 1 RICHARD FULLER / GWENDA KENSITT 1 W 7D 7 80 10 4 2 NAYDA KEOGH / ISABELLA COWIN 3 MAUREEN RENDALL / JOYCE JOHNSON 1 W AD 7 80 10 4 3 EVELYN GREEN / MARY MUSCROFT 5 ANDREW ALLIN / EUGENE MCCLOREY 1 W 6S 8 110 3 11 4 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 7 JOAN PETERS / BOB PETERS 1 W JS 7 80 10 4 5 PAULINE ASH / JUDITH STERRETT 9 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON 2 W TS 8 110 3 11 6 KEN TOFT / PETER FOLEY 2 SIMON ORTON / TIM CARVALHO 1 N JH 8 110 14 0 7 DIANNE NELSON / ERROL JACOB 4 MARISA SPAZIANI / DAPHNE ANDERSEN 1 W JS 8 110 3 11 8 ANGELA ALLEN / WENDY BRINKLOW 6 NORA-ANN FOLEY / MARK HUGHES 1 W 9S 8 110 3 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | JT965 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | 872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT74 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | QT843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | 874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 3 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 3 |