MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-AUG-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JANE BWYE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 6 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 3NT E 9S 11 660 2 10 2 ALLEN DODSON / KIM HUTCHINSON 1 LYNDIE TREVEAN / SUSAN BLACKLOCK 3NT E 8S 8 100 12 0 3 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 3 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 3NT E 8S 9 600 9 3 4 MERWYN MENEZES / BILL SYMONS 5 MARION JEFFERSON / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 3NT E TS 10 630 6 6 5 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL 7 CLIFF COLLINSON / ALEXIS KEYNES 3NT E TS 11 660 2 10 6 KAYE EGAN / WILHEMINA KEISLER 2 MEI ZHAO / SARITA SINGH 3NT E TS 11 660 2 10 7 CHRIS WELLS / HELENE KOLOZS 4 IAN WAKE / KIM YAP 3NT E 8S 9 600 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | J52 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | 743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J62 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A863 | KQ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | KJT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 3 |