TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (5-DEC-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 4 MAUREEN CARCIONE / IRENE D'ALMEIDA 1NT W 8C 9 150 0 12 2 BARBARA BRAJCICH / JOHN BRAJCICH 6 ROBERT WARMAN / MAUREEN WARMAN 1NT W 8C 7 90 2 10 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 1 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 1NT W 7H 6 50 7 5 4 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 3 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 1NT W 8C 6 50 7 5 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 1NT W TC 5 100 12 0 6 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 7 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 1NT W 8C 6 50 7 5 7 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 2 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 2 E 7D 7 50 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q952 | K843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | 843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | AJ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 3 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |