TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B (16-JAN-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 11 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 3NT W TS 10 630 2 10 7 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 15 ANNIE MULCAHY / GWENDA KENSITT 3NT E 3H 12 690 0 12 10 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 9 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 3 E QS 12 170 11 1 12 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 3 BOB PETERS / JOAN PETERS 5 W 8H 11 600 5 7 13 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 2 BARBARA BRAJCICH / JOHN BRAJCICH 2NT E 3H 10 180 8 4 14 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 8 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 3 E 4H 12 170 11 1 16 DONNA DENNIS / JUDITH GARSED 5 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 5 W TS 11 600 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T973 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8765 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | AK5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT54 | K8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J52 | AQ8643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +3 | -170 | 2 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |