TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A ORANGE (26-MAR-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 1 MARGARET PEMBER / MARISA SPAZIANI 3NT S 5C 12 490 10 2 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 4 JACKIE BULLOCK / GWENDA KENSITT 1 N 5S 9 110 0 12 4 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 6 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 3NT S 5C 12 490 10 2 5 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 8 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK 3NT S AS 11 460 6 6 6 BRUCE WEBBER / BOB PETERS 3 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 3NT S 5C 12 490 10 2 7 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 5 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 4 N 9C 11 150 2 10 8 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 7 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 3NT N 5S 9 400 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | 842 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT | KJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | 97532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT652 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 110 | 1 |