TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LILAC (26-MAR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 15 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 2 N 3C 8 110 2 10 5 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 10 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 1NT S 6C 9 150 11 1 6 JOAN PETERS / STEPHANIE LAURIE 12 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 1NT S 7C 8 120 7 5 11 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 2 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 1NT N 9D 8 120 7 5 3 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 13 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 2 N AH 8 110 2 10 7 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 14 DONNA DENNIS / JUDITH GARSED 2 N AH 8 110 2 10 1 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 9 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 1NT N JH 9 150 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | A9865 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | 7432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | AKJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT76 | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ876 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |