TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LILAC (26-MAR-24)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 12 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 3 S KC 10 170 11 1 2 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 14 DONNA DENNIS / JUDITH GARSED 4 N 4C 9 50 2 10 3 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 9 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 3NT N 4D 7 100 0 12 4 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 11 LIZ ROBSON / PAMELA NORTHCOTT 3 N QD 10 170 11 1 5 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 13 ERROL JACOB / JO WARD 2 S TS 9 140 6 6 7 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 10 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 2 S 2C 9 140 6 6 15 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 8 GRAHAM WISE / PAUL COX 2 S 6D 9 140 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 76432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | A98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | 862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9862 | QT74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ2 | 543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 3 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |